- USA
- Florida
- Islamorada
- Plantation by the Sea
- Short Term Stay
Plantation by the Sea Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Plantation by the Sea
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Plantation by the Sea Short Term Stay on Surfside Vacation Rental
Discover more than 32 short term vacation rentals in Plantation by the Sea. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Plantation by the Sea. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Plantation by the Sea for a short term or on a temporary basis. Surfside Vacation Rental short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Surfside Vacation Rental has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Plantation by the Sea. A furnished short-term rental in Plantation by the Sea comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Plantation by the Sea come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Surfside Vacation Rental has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Surfside Vacation Rental makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Plantation by the Sea that is within your budget. Surfside Vacation Rental helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Plantation by the Sea Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Plantation by the Sea?
There are a lot of options in Plantation by the Sea. If you plan on staying in the Plantation by the Sea area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Plantation by the Sea:
- Pool Front Home with Ocean Views at Anglers Reef in Islamorada and Slip.
- Leatherback Cottage: Adorable 2-bedroom oceanfront pool home with open water views in Islamorada.
- Charming 2-Bedroom Futura Townhome 731 in Islamorada, with heated pool and modern amenities.
- Charming 2-bedroom condo in Islamorada with pool access and ocean views.
- 🌴 Oceanview Islamorada Penthouse 3BR 2 BA Sunrise Views, Pool & Weekly Rentals
- Adorable canal front Pool Home in Plantation Key
- PARADISE FOUND! 3 BD townhome in BEACHFRONT Executive Bay Club in Islamorada, FL
- Seaside Serenity Coral Harbour Club 3/2 condo, located Oceanside in Islamorada
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Plantation by the Sea?
At Surfsidevacationrental short-term furnished accommodation in or near Plantation by the Sea ranges from $178 to $1,175 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Plantation by the Sea are available?
We have 32 places to stay near Plantation by the Sea. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Plantation by the Sea to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Plantation by the Sea?
Yes, there are 32 self-catering short-term rental homes in Plantation by the Sea that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Anglers Reef Islamorada home with ocean views, private marina, beach & pool
- Spectacular Ocean Front Home In Beautiful Islamorada!Slip,Com Pool, & Prv Bch
- At The Sandbar: Partial Ocean View, Htd Pool, Free Dockage, GameRoom, EV Charger
- NEW - Oceanfront FL Keys Home w/Pool, Free Dockage, Gameroom, Private Balcony
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Plantation by the Sea?
There are more than 32 luxury temporary places to stay near Plantation by the Sea, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Surfsidevacationrental.